Snapshot #5: Guilty Pleasure

Photo of: Guilty Pleasure

My guilty pleasure is Facebook. I'm an addict...I know it. I need help. I'm actually falling back. It can be a pain in the ass and once something that's supposed to be entertainment, becomes a "chore"'s time to step away.

It's kinda hard though. I  write constantly on blogs and offline working on stories, so Facebook is just a click away when I get bored and need something else to do.

As you can banner is a grouping of butterflies ::CHEESE::...and I'm known by my first and middle name and not my last. That ain't nobody's bidness. LOL

So yea, my guilty pleasure...

**scribbling on screen**!

3 scopers scoping:

Icnonlybme said...

I know what it is! Black and yellow, black and yellow, black and yellow!

Reggie said...

I just can't get into Facebook. It's not like I don't get it, I just can't get into it.

....butterflies......yeah, that's you.

Thee_Kween said...

Dee~ Nothing but the

Reggie~ I feel you. I wish I had your attitude. Might've saved me a lot of headache at one time or another.

Find It


Like Me a LOT

GGX Jewels

GGX Jewels
Inspire Your Inner Diva

The Beautiful Blogger Award

The Beautiful Blogger Award
Aw, Champ...for ME?

Kween's Sentry Registered & Protected

Lia Sophia

Lia Sophia
Contact JoAnn Monroe for beautiful jewelry

The Love & Truth Challenge

The Love & Truth Challenge

Networked Blogs


I Love Your Blog

I Love Your Blog
Thanks Cook!

The Versatile Blogger Award

The Versatile Blogger Award
Thanks Champ!